DATA PROTECTION POLICY & PDPA COMPLIANCE

การปฏิบัติตามพ.ร.บ. คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลพ.ศ. 2562 (PDPA)

คำอธิบายของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

ตามพระราชบัญญัติโรงแรม พ.ศ. 2547 มาตรา 35 36 และ 37 กำหนดไว้ว่าโรงแรมทั้งหมดต้องรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลจากแขกที่มาเข้าพักในโรงแรม (https://multi.dopa.go.th/omd3/official_letter/download/37)

ประเภทของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่เก็บรวบรวมและเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ใด

ข้อมูลจะถูกเก็บรวบรวมตามที่กฎหมายร้องขอ ซึ่งวัตถุประสงค์ดังกล่าวนั้นรวมถึงการส่งข้อมูลไปยังหน่วยงานเมื่อมีการร้องขอ วัตถุประสงค์ทางการตลาดในอนาคต ในกรณีฉุกเฉิน และเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ทางสถิติ นอกจากข้อมูลแล้ว เรายังต้องเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลที่จำเป็นตามกฎหมาย (พระราชบัญญัติโรงแรม พ.ศ. 2547 มาตรา 35, 36 และ 37) ประเภทของข้อมูลอาจได้แก่ ชื่อ นามสกุล วันเกิด ที่อยู่ หมายเลขประจำตัวประชาชน หมายเลขหนังสือเดินทาง สถานะวัคซีน และหลักฐานใบรับรองวัคซีน

ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนั้นถูกใช้ที่ไหน อย่างไร

ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมจะถูกนำมาใช้เพื่อส่งไปยังหน่วยงานเมื่อมีการร้องขอ เพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ทางการตลาดในอนาคต ในกรณีฉุกเฉิน และเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ทางสถิติ

ข้อมูลจะถูกจัดเก็บรักษา และนำไปประมวลผลอย่างไร

ข้อมูลจะถูกเก็บไว้ในเซิร์ฟเวอร์ที่ปลอดภัยของเราเป็นเวลาหนึ่งสัปดาห์ หลังจากนั้นข้อมูลจะถูกย้ายไปยังคอมพิวเตอร์ส่วนบุคคลของเราที่มีการจำกัดการเข้าถึง ตามพระราชบัญญัติการโรงแรม พ.ศ. 2547 มาตรา 35 เรามีหน้าที่ต้องเก็บข้อมูลแขกไว้อย่างน้อยหนึ่งปี ดังนั้นข้อมูลดังกล่าวจะถูกจัดเก็บไว้เป็นเวลาหนึ่งปีและจะถูกลบโดยอัตโนมัติหลังจากครบกำหนด

เจ้าของข้อมูลสามารถเข้าถึงหรือแก้ไขข้อมูลได้อย่างไร

เจ้าของข้อมูลสามารถแจ้งคำขอในการแก้ไขข้อมูลกับฟีล นิมมาน บูติกได้ และจะรับคำตอบภายใน 60 วันทำการ อย่างไรก็ตาม หากข้อมูลที่ขอแก้ไขมีอายุน้อยกว่าหนึ่งปี ในกรณีดังกล่าว ผู้เข้าพักจะต้องมาดำเนินการด้วยตนเองพร้อมบัตรประจำตัว กรอกแบบฟอร์มที่กำหนดโดยพระราชบัญญัติโรงแรม พ.ศ. 2547 มาตรา 35 และมอบให้แก่พนักงานโรงแรมเพื่อเก็บรักษาไว้เป็นเวลาที่เหลืออยู่ตามที่กฎหมายกำหนด

ในกรณีที่ลูกค้าต้องการแจ้งข้อกังวลหรือต้องการสอบถามคำถามใด ๆ เกี่ยวกับนโยบาย

ลูกค้าสามารถแจ้งข้อกังวลได้โดยตรงทางโทรศัพท์ (0650107000) หรืออีเมล (feelnimman@gmail.com)

ทางเลือกอื่น

หากท่านไม่สะดวกกรอกแบบฟอร์มออนไลน์ของทางโรงแรม กรุณาแจ้งเจ้าหน้าที่ของเรา คุณจะต้องกรอกเอกสารทั้งหมดจากกระทรวงมหาดไทย ซึ่งคือบัตรทะเบียนที่พักและทะเบียนที่พักตามพระราชบัญญัติโรงแรม พ.ศ. 2547 (https://multi.dopa.go.th/omd3/assets/modules/official_letter/uploads/fcebf3f143ba88d5febe473273140d7f577b10d9a96758111675772362717531.pdf) เราสามารถถ่ายเอกสารเพื่อทำสำเนาบัตรประจำตัวของคุณ และคุณสามารถเซ็นชื่อได้ หากคุณไม่สะดวกใจให้เราทำสำเนาบัตรประจำตัวของคุณ โปรดให้เจ้าหน้าที่เปรียบเทียบข้อมูลที่คุณกรอกกับบัตรประจำตัวจริงของคุณ

การปฏิเสธการให้บริการ

โปรดทราบว่าที่พักนี้เป็นทรัพย์สินส่วนตัว และเราขอสงวนสิทธิ์ในการปฏิเสธบริการสำหรับผู้ที่ไม่ยอมรับข้อกำหนดและเงื่อนไขของเรา ในกรณีที่คุณไม่สามารถส่งตัวเลือกใด ๆ ข้างต้น การจองของคุณจะถูกยกเลิกโดยไม่คืนเงินใด ๆ คุณจะถูกปฏิเสธบริการ และคุณจะถูกขอให้ออกจากสถานที่ การปฏิเสธจะถือเป็นการบุกรุกทรัพย์สินส่วนตัว และแจ้งให้กับเจ้าหน้าที่

I. GENERAL INFORMATION

Feel Nimman Boutique Hotel may collect personal data via the website www.feelnimman.com/ (otherwise known as the “Site”) from any person (hereafter the “User”) addressing online enquiries to Feel Nimman Boutique Hotel or booking a Feel Nimman Boutique Hotel reservation.

Collection and treatment of personal data provided by Users to Feel Nimman Boutique Hotel through the online enquiry form or the booking reservation system are governed by Thai law.

As requested by Hotel Act, B.E. 2547 Section 35, 36, and 37, all hotels are required to collect personal data from the guests staying in the hotel (https://multi.dopa.go.th/omd3/official_letter/download/37).

II. RIGHT TO ACCESS, CORRECT AND DELETE DATA AND TO OBJECT TO DATA PROCESSING

How data owners can access or amend the information

Data owners can make an official request with Feel Nimman Boutique for amendments to their data and receive a response in no more than 60 business days. However, suppose the data requested for modification is less than one year old. In that case, the guest will need to walk in person with their ID, fill out the form required by Hotel Act, B.E. 2547 Section 35, and hand it to the hotel staff to retain it for the remainder of the storage time required by law.

Where customers can direct any concerns or questions regarding the Policy

Customers can direct their concerns directly by phone (0650107000) or email (feelnimman@gmail.com)

III. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

3.1 Purpose of data collection

Data is collected as per requested by law. Purposes include data submission to authorities when asked, future marketing purposes, emergencies, and statistical purposes. In addition to data, we are required to collect by law (Hotel Act, B.E. 2547 Section 35, 36 and 37), type of data might include name, surname, address, birth date, address, ID number, passport number, vaccine status, and vaccine certificate proofs.

Feel Nimman Boutique Hotel collects Users personal data via the Site for the following purposes only:
– answering online inquiries and sending information about Feel Nimman Boutique hotel and catering services;
– allowing Users to book a Feel Nimman Boutique Hotel reservation.

Required information (principally first name, last name, address and email) must be entered in the information fields marked with an asterisk in data collection forms. If these fields are not completed, Feel Nimman Boutique Hotel will be unable to address User requests.

3.2 Retention of data
Personal data are retained by Feel Nimman Boutique Hotel for the period of time required for the purposes described above. The period of retention shall not exceed 1 (1) year as from the date of the last operation requested by the User and requiring the processing of its personal data.

How and where that personal information is used

The data collected will be used to submit to authorities when asked, for future marketing purposes, for emergencies, and for statistical purposes.

How it’s stored, retained, and processed

Data is retained on our secure servers for one week. After that, data will be moved to our personal computers with limited access. As required by Hotel Act, B.E. 2547 Section 35, we are obliged to keep guest data for at least a year; therefore, gust data will be retained for a year and automatically deleted after one year of storage.

3.3 Data recipients
Feel Nimman Boutique Hotel is the recipient of User personal data.

Feel Nimman Boutique Hotel will not send User’s personal data to a third party unless:
– the User has given his/her prior approval to share such personal data with such third party;
– Feel Nimman Boutique Hotel has to share the User’s personal data with such third party in order to provide the services requested by the User or answer its request;
– Feel Nimman Boutique Hotel is required by a judicial authority or any other administrative authority to transfer User’s personal data to such authority.

3.4 Personal data security and privacy
Feel Nimman Boutique Hotel has implemented technical and organizational security measures, in conformity with the state of the art, in particular with regard to the security of its information system.

Feel Nimman Boutique Hotel has put in place suitable precautions to ensure the security and privacy of User’s personal data, and to prevent it from being altered, corrupted, destroyed or accessed by unauthorised third parties.

When booking a Feel Nimman Boutique hotel reservation, the User may enter a password, which will be associated to a personal account, in order to comply with Feel Nimman Boutique Hotel security policy.

IV. COOKIES

When accessing the Site, a cookie may be automatically installed and temporarily saved in the computer’s memory or hard disk in order to make it easier to use the Site. Cookies are used to record information related to the use of the Site (such as pages, date and time of the visit, etc.).

Users can disable cookies in their web browser, which will disable all cookies used by the web browser, including those from other websites, which may cause certain settings or information to be altered or lost. Disabling cookies may change Users browsing experience on the Site, or make navigating around the Site more difficult.

Users can disable cookies in their web browser as follows:

Google Chrome:
1. Select “Settings”
2. Click on “Show advanced settings”
3. In the “Privacy” section, click on “Content settings”
4. Click on “Cookies”

Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0 and above:
1. Go to “Tools”, then “Internet Options”
2. Click on “Privacy”

Microsoft Internet Explorer 5:
1. Go to “Tools”, then “Internet Options”
2. Click on “Security”
3. Select “Internet”, then click on “Custom Level”
4. Under “Cookies”

Mozilla Firefox:
1. Go to “Tools”, then “Options”
2. Click on “Privacy”

Netscape 6.x and 7.x:
1. Click on “Edit”, then “Preferences”
2. Click on “Privacy and security”
3. Click on “Cookies”

Safari 3.x for Mac OS X:
1. Click the “Edit” menu
2. Click on “Preferences”
3. Click on “Security”
4. Click on “Display cookies”